Call us : 0731-2702127, Fax : 0731-2702321


Education Team

PRINCIPAL
1 PINKI JOSHI M.SC (ORGANIC CHEMISTRY), B.ED
VICE PRINCIPAL
1 ADITI ARORA M.COM, B.ED.
HEADMISTRESS
1 RANJANA BHASIN B.H.SC,B.ED,DIPLOMA IN MONT.
PGT'S
1 MANISHA SAXENA SHRIVASTAVA (COORDINATORS SR. WING) B.SC.(MICRO BIO),M.SC (ORGANIC CHEM),B.ED,PGDCA
2 CHANDANBALA JAIN (COORDINATORS MIDDLE GROUP) B.COM.(TAXATION), M.COM(TAXATION), L.L.B.,B.ED
3 AVINASH JAMES (SPORTS OFFICER) M.P.ED
4 AKHILESH MANDLOI M.COM.B.ED
5 ANAMIKA SETHI M.SC,M.A.(SOCIOLOGY, ENGLISH),B.ED,DIPLOMA IN SOCIAL WORK
6 ANJALI JAIN M.COM, B.ED.,M.A.(PURSUING)
7 ANUJ TIWARI B.Sc, M.C.A,B.ED.
8 ARTEE DUBEY M.COM., M.A (SANS) ,PH.D(PHILOSOPHY),B.ED
9 ASHOK GEHLOT M.SC (MATHS) ,B.ED,DIPLOMA IN CIVIL ENG
10 CHANCHAL SINGH SHAKTAWAT M.A (ENGLISH).,B.COM,B.ED
11 EKTA RANADIVE M.A.(ENG),B.ED.
12 HARSH TONGIA M.B.A.(FINANCE), B.ED(PURSUING)
13 MAMTA SHARMA M.SC., M.PHILL, M.ED
14 MEENAKSHI GORE M.A. (SANS , SOCIOLOGY) , B.ED.
15 NISHANT AGRAWAL M.C.A,M.B.A(PURSUING)
16 P.A.VARGHESE M.A. (ECONOMICS) ,B.ED
17 POONAM KHUNTE M.SC, B.ED
18 RAHUL KHANDELWAL B.E.(EC)
19 SANJAY SHARMA B.SC. ,M.SC, B.ED. , PGDCA
20 RAJESH BADERIA M.A., B.Ed
21 SEEMA SHARMA M.COM,B.ED,DCA
22 SMITA AGRAWAL B.COM,M.B.A.,PGDCPA,CERTIFICATE IN TRP,B.ED
23 SUNITA JAIN M.H.SC,B.ED,M.A(HINDI)
24 SWATI KADAM M.SC.(PHYSICS),B.ED
25 TANVI BAFNA M.H.R.M., M.A.(HISTORY),B.ED
26 VINOD PATIL M.SC., B.ED, DHE
27 VIKAS THUNDLE MA ENGLISH, B.ED
TGT'S
1 ABHISHEK JAIN M.SC,B.ED,CTET
2 ANJANA SHARMA B.SC,M.A.(ENG), B.ED
3 ANUKRITI GUPTA M.COM,B.ED.,M.A.(ENG.)PURSUING
4 ARCHANA MORE M.A.(HINDI),B.ED.
5 ARTI THAKUR M.A.,B.ED ,M.ED(PURSUING)
6 BHAWNA PANDEY B.A., B.ED.
7 CHANDNI JAIN B.COM,B.ED,DCA,M.A. (ECO),DIP IN FRENCH LANG(PURSUING)
8 DIVYA KUMRAWAT M.SC(ZOOLOGY),B.ED, CTET,PGDSLM
9 GOPAL SITOLE M.A.(SANSKRIT),M.PHIL,B.ED
10 KANIKA CHOURASIA M.SC(MICROBILOGY),B.ED-M.ED INTE. (PURSUING),CSIR,NET
11 KIRAN PORWAL M.A. (PUBLIC ADMIN.), SOCIOLOGY,B.ED(PURSUING)
12 KRISHNA VERMA M.SC(ZOOLOGY),B.ED
13 NEELU RAI M.A.(HINDI), B.ED
14 NEETA NIHALANI M.A.(ENG & ECONOMICS), B.ED.
15 NUPUR KANSAL M.A.(ENGLISH),PRIMARY TEACHERS TRAINING,B.ED
16 PIYUSH HATWALNE M.C.A.
17 POONAM PAHUJA B.COM,M.A.-ENGLISH ,PGDCA,B.ED(PURS.)
18 PREETI GUPTA B.SC,M.A.(ENG LIT.),B.ED, M.A.(PURS)
19 PRERNA BALA BCA,D.EL.ED
20 PRIYANKA AWASTHI M.A.,B.ED,M.ED,
21 PRIYANKA BHARAT M.B.A.,PGDHRD,B.ED
22 PUSHPA PANT M.SC., B.ED.
23 RICHA VERMA M.A.(HISTORY),B.ED.
24 SHEETAL GANATRA M.SC(BOTONY), M.C.M.,B.ED.
25 SHIKHA BIYANI BCA,MBA (FINANCE),B.ED(PURS)
26 SHRANKHALA JAIN BBA, MBA ,B.ED.
27 VARSHA SAPKAR M.SC(CHEM.)B.ED
28 VIDHI GOYAL M.SC(MATHS),D.EL.ED
29 VRASHALI SINGH B.SC.,B.ED
30 YOGITA BHUTRA M.SC(CHEMISTRY),B.ED
PRT'S
1 ANAMIKA ATRE MH.SC(CHILD DEV.) B.ED.
2 ANKITA LASHKAN B.E.,B.ED(PURS)
3 ANSHALI SATHE BCA,M.SC,B.ED
4 APARNA SHRIVASTAV M.A.(HINDI),B.ED.(PURS)
5 ARTI KHUNTE B.COM,DIP IN PRIMARY TEACHER TRAINING ,D.EL.ED
6 DURGA TAMBE M.SC.(CS)
7 LIPI SHARMA B.E.(CS),B.ED(PURS)
8 MANISHA HOLKAR M.COM,MBA,B.ED(PURS)
9 MANISHA JOSHI M.A.,B.ED.
10 MEENA JAIN M.A.(ECONOMICS) ,B.ED
11 MONALEE MATANGE B.PHARMA,B.ED(PURS)
12 NEETA GOKHALE B.SC,MON. TRAINED,DIP IN FASHION DESIG,D.EL.ED
13 NEHA SHARMA M.COM, DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER,B.ED
14 NIDHI TRIPATHI B.SC, B.ED
15 NITIKA MEHRA B.COM,M.A.(ENG)
16 PRANEETA GAADHE B.SC(BIO),M.A(ENG) .,D.ED,B.ED,
17 PREETI MITTAL B.COM,M.A.(PURS),B.ED.
18 RAJSHREE SHUKLA M.A. (ECO,SOC,HINDI) B.Ed, LLB
19 RANJANA SAINI B.SC.(BOT), MONT. TRAINED ,B.ED.
20 REKHA VERMA M.H.SC,MONT. TRAINED.
21 RICHA KAUL B.A., MONT TEACHERS TRAINING
22 RITU KABRA M.COM,B.ED, MONT. TRAINED, B.ED ,M.ED(PURS)
23 RITU MEHROTRA MA(HISTORY), B.ED., MONT. TEACHERS TRAINING,CTET
24 RUPALI RAIKWAR M.COM,B.ED
25 SHIKHA JAIN B.A.
26 SUNITA SHARMA B.SC(BIO)M.A.(SOCIOLOGY)DIPLOMA IN FINE ARTS
27 UMA SHARMA B.COM,MONT. TRAINED
28 VIJETA CHOUHAN M.A.(ENGLISH),M.PHIL(ENG),B.ED(PURS)
PPT'S
1 ASHI KHETPAL B.COM,DIPLOMA IN MONT.,B.ED.(PURS)
2 ASHIYA KHAN B.COM, MONT TRAINED.
3 BHAGYASHREE SAXENA B.SC,B.MUS.,N.T.T.
4 NEEMA DEWDA N.T.T.,M.A(PURSUING),
5 NEETA RATHORE B.A. MONT. TRAINED
6 POORVI RAMCHANDANI BHSC,NTT
7 GEETA SINGH MEHRA M.COM.,CERTIFICATE IN COMPUTER
8 RASHMI PANDYA M.COM, E.C.C.ED.,BASIC COMPUTER CERTIFICATE
CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITY TEACHERS

ART & CRAFT
1 SONALI JAIN M.A. (FINE ARTS)
2 VANDITA DUBEY M.A.(HINDI, DRAWING AND PAINTING),B.ED,

LAB INCHARGE
3 BELA NAYAK B.SC (BIO), D.ED
4 MURTAZA SAIFEE B.COM
5 PRAKRATI SAXENA BE(IT) ,PGDBM

LIBRARIAN
6 SAPNA NAYAK M.A.(POLITICAL SCIENCE)M.LIB
7 UNNATI AJMERA M.COM. ,PGDCA ,M.LIB.CTET

MUSIC & DANSE
8 ADITYA LELE MA (TABLA), MULTIMEDIA & EVENTS MANG.
9 AMITA BANERJEE M.A. (MUSIC)
10 KAMLESH BAROT B.MUSIC,M.A.(PURSUING)
11 MAYANK PATIL VISHARAD IN KATHAK, B.E.
12 PANKAJ SOLANKI B.COM,
13 RAVI RATHORE 8th
14 SANDEEP BHATJIWALE B.COM,M.MUS.PRABHAKAR(TABLA)

PTI
15 ARUN CHOUDHARY B.A.
16 AVINASH RATHORE B.SC
17 DURGESH KANOJIYA B.COM (PURSUING)
18 IMRAN KHAN HIGHER SECONDARY
19 PADAMRAJ RATHORE B.COM,N.I.S.,B.P.ED
20 PRATEEK NIGAM B.COM,NIS(VOLLEYBALL),B.P.ED
21 SHRISHTI HARDIA B.C.A.,B.P.ED.(PURS.)